Railway Recruitment 2020 SER ALP, TC & Other Post

South Eastern Railway

Short Details of Notification

Railway Recruitment 2020
Post NameSER Railway ALP, TC & Other Post Vacancy Online Form 2020
Post InfoSouth Eastern Railway has finally Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of ALP, TC & Other Post Recruitment Post 2020. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin : 24/03/2020
  • Last Date For Apply Online : 23/04/2020

FEES

  • No Application Fee.

Railway Recruitment 2020 SER ALP, TC & Other Post

Railway SER has Released 617 Posts for ALP, TC & Other Post Recruitment 2020. The Apply Online Link for Railway SER Recruitment is Available on www.rrcser.co.in. The Railway SER Vacancy Exam Date yet to be Released. The Direct Link to Apply Online Application Form for Railway SER Recruitment below. Stay Tuned to Get All the Latest Updates Regarding Vacancy for Railway SER Recruitment RecruitmentInterested & fresh applicants can apply through the link provided below or they can also apply through Official Site of Railway SER Recruitment Before 23/April/2020.

Railway SER ALP, TC & Other Post Recruitment invites applications for the posts of 617 Posts. Follow this article for ALP, TC & Other Post Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

  • Min Age : 18 Yrs.
  • Max Age : 42 Yrs.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Educational Qualification

  • ALP – Candidates who have passed their 10th/SSC level Examination with having ITI Certification in Related Trade.
  • Ticket Clerk – Candidates who have passed their 10+2 level Examination with 50% marks from recolonized Board/institute.
  • Junior Ticket Cum Typist – Candidates who have passed their 10+2 level Examination with 50% marks from recolonized Board/institute And Typing Speed English / Hindi on Computer.
  • Senior Ticket Cum Typist – Candidates Having Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
  • Senior Clerk Cum Typist – Candidates Having Bachelor Degree in Any Stream And Typing Proficiency in English / Hindi.
  • JE (P.Way)/JE (Works)/JE (Signal)/JE (Tele) – Candidates Having Diploma Degree in Related Trade From A Recognized University. 

Post Details Total Post – 617 Posts

Post NameURSCSTOBCTotal Post
Assistant Loco Pilot166462587324
Ticket Clerk3409041663
Junior Ticket Cum Typist2421121168
Senior Ticket Cum Typist4412062284
Senior Clerk Cum Typist3810051770
JE (P.Way)02010003
JE (Works)01010002
JE (Signal)01000001
JE (Tele)01010002
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Useful Links

Apply Online
Download Notification
Official Website

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *