NPCIL Recruitment Executive Trainee Through GATE

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited

Advt. No. – NPCIL/HRM/ET/2020/01

Short Details of Notification

NPCIL Recruitment Executive Trainee
Post NameNPCIL Executive Trainee Through GATE Online Form 2020
Post InfoNuclear Power Corporation of India Limited has finally Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Executive Trainee Recruitment Post 2020. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin : 24/03/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 02/04/2020

FEES

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.

NPCIL Recruitment Executive Trainee Through GATE

NPCIL has Released 200 Posts for Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020. The Apply Online Link for NPCIL is available on the Official Website www.npcil.nic.in. The NPCIL Recruitment Exam Date yet to be Released. The Direct Link to Apply Online Application Form for NPCIL Post below. Stay Tuned to Get All the Latest Updates Regarding Vacancy for NPCIL RecruitmentInterested & fresh applicants can apply through the link provided below or they can also apply through Official Site of NPCIL Before 02/April/2020.

About NPCIL

The Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited is an Indian public sector undertaking based in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It is wholly owned by the Government of India and is responsible for the generation of nuclear power for electricity. NPCIL is administered by the Department of Atomic Energy.

Age Limit as on 02/04/2020

  • Max Age : 26 Yrs.
  • Age Relaxation as per Rules.

Educational Qualification

  • BE / B.Tech / M.Tech Degree in Related Branch with Minimum 60% Marks with GATE Qualified.

Post Details Total Post – 200 Posts

Trade / Branch NameGeneralEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mechanical320813062685
Civil130306031035
Electrical150406031240
Electronics03011010208
Instrumentation03001010207
Chemical080203010620
Industrial Fire Safety0200100205
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Useful Links

Apply Online
Download Notification
Official Website

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *